LS1214/1
View all tools | Search for part usage across all tools: 
No. Part no. Name
1 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
2 416075-3 REAR COVER LS1013/LS1214
3 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
4 631237-4 CONTROLLER 110V LS1214
4 631238-2 CONTROLLER 240V LS1214
5 645105-5 NOISE SUPPRESSOR/CONDENSOR 645
6 911373-5 *PAN HD SCREW M6x50 LS1013 5PK
7 153907-0 MOTOR HOUSING COMP LS1214
8 181044-0 CARBON BRUSH CB-153 (CB-22)/94
9 643650-4 BRUSH HOLDER CAP CB-5/UC3530A
10 860629-2 NAME PLATE LS1214
11 599508-4 'FIELD ASSY 240V LS1214/L
11 599517-3 FIELD ASSY 110V LS1214
12 266059-9 *PT SCREW 5X75 2414B 5PK
13 416264-0 BAFFLE PLATE LS1214
14 211061-7 BALL BEARING 6000LLB BTW200
15 681642-5 INSULATION WASHER HM1317C-CB/H
16 516736-6 ARMATURE ASSY 110V LS1214
16 516739-0 'ARMATURE ASSY 240V LS1214
18 911223-4 *PAN HD SCREW 5X16 W/CP 10PK
19 285686-3 BEARING RETAINER 94 LS1013
20 211251-2 BALL BEARING 6003LLB 4603DW
21 961057-5 *EXT DIN 471 CIRCLIP-17 10PK
22 231928-3 RING SPRING 4110C/LS1016
23 256633-1 SHAFT LOCK PIN 6 4110C
24 231240-1 *COMPRESSION SPRING 7 10PK
25 961018-5 *EXT E-RING JIS JE-5 10PK
26 253804-1 *BLUE WASHER 6 10PCS 10PK
27 257163-5 RING 6 LS1013/LS800D/BLS820
28 345419-9 LINK PLATE LS1214
29 922331-6 *CAP HD SCREW M6X20 HM1800 5PK
30 253804-1 *BLUE WASHER 6 10PCS 10PK
31 257163-5 RING 6 LS1013/LS800D/BLS820
32 316470-6 'SPRING HOLDER LS1214
33 233424-7 'COMPRESSION SPRING LS1214
34 324458-2 LOCK PIN 8 LS1214
35 418610-3 'ROD HOLDER LS1214
36 266034-5 *CT SCREW M4X16 10PK
37 345855-9 LOCK LEVER LS1214
38 922107-1 *CAP HD SCREW M4X8 10PK
39 961012-7 *EXT E-RING JIS JE-6 10PK
40 324459-0 'ROD 8 LS1214
41 231633-2 TORSION SPRING 8 LS1040/1214
42 421589-9 CAP LS1013/LS800D/BLS820/LS104
43 911113-1 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X10 10PK
44 345417-3 LOCK PLATE LS1214
47 411478-6 SWITCH BUTTON REMOVABLE LS1214
48 183840-2 HANDLE SET LS1214/LS1013
49 682505-8 CORD GUARD 10-90 GA5020/GA5021
49 682540-6 CORD GUARD MT852/9049/2414
50 692527-0 LEAD WIRE HP1641/TD0101F/KP081
50 695217-4 POWER SUPPLY CORD 1.5-2-2.5
51 687052-4 STRAIN RELIEF BO5041/KP0810
51 687053-2 STRAIN RELIEF 110V KP0810C/
52 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
53 414546-4 CAM LS1013/LS1040F
54 416000-4 LOCK OFF LEVER LS1013
56 231457-6 COMPRESSION SPRING 3 HM1303B/H
57 645089-7 NOISE SUPPRESSOR LS1214L/HM181
57 645200-1 NOISE SUPPRESSOR HP1641/LC1230
58 651923-1 SWITCH TG70B UC3530A/5903R
59 651941-9 "SWITCH V-15-2A5 LS1040,5103R"
60 415999-0 SWITCH LEVER LS1013
61 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
62 183840-2 HANDLE SET LS1214/LS1013
63 921467-8 HEX HD SCREW M8X45
64 262003-4 RUBBER RING 6 HM1400/1304
65 911323-0 *PAN HD SCREW M6x16 10PK
66 421562-9 GRIP LS1013
67 344420-1 'GRIP HOLDER LS1013
68 911323-0 *PAN HD SCREW M6x16 10PK
69 911114-9 *PAN HD SCREW M4X10 10PK
70 419277-0 Dust Bags For Tools - Dust Nozzle
71 213460-9 O RING 35 HM1303B/LS800DWB/HR1
72 911113-1 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X10 10PK
73 265717-4 WING SCREW M6x43 LS1013
74 262001-8 URETHANE RING 5 TW0250/6905B
75 317176-9 STOPPER ARM LS1013
76 344045-1 STOPPER ARM PLATE LS1013
77 819215-6 MAKITA LOGO LABEL LS1214L
78 188377-4 BLADE CASE LS1214
79 345611-7 GUARD PLATE LS1214L
80 421916-0 GUARD LS1214L/LS1013
81 211031-6 BALL BEARING 608LLB(/608VV) 67
82 961054-1 *EXT DIN 471 CIRCLIP-14 10PK
83 226750-1 SPIRAL BEVEL GEAR 35 LS1214
84 262074-1 RUBBER RING 20 LS1013
85 267035-6 *HARD WASHER 14 6805BV 5PK
86 213675-8 'O RING 54 LS1214
87 316473-0 'BEARING BOX LS1214
88 254202-2 *KEY 4-10 10PK
89 322989-5 'SPINDLE LS1214
90 211278-2 BALL BEARING 6203DDW RP0900/90
91 285828-9 BEARING RETAINER 66 LS1013
92 257022-3 RING 16-25 LS1040F/2400/B
93 911223-4 *PAN HD SCREW 5X16 W/CP 10PK
94 224398-3 FLANGE 61 LS1214
95 257262-3 RING 16 LS1214/LS1013/LS1040
96 224398-3 FLANGE 61 LS1214
97 265405-3 HEX FRANGE HD BOLT M10X20
98 344473-0 CENTRE PLATE LS1214
99 344038-8 CENTRE COVER LS1214
100 265324-3 HEX HD SCREW M8X12 WITH COLLAR
101 265008-3 *PIVOT SCREW M5 LS800D 5PK
102 231613-8 TORSION SPRING 45 LS1214
103 450131-9 SAFETY COVER LS1214
104 253977-0 FLAT WASHER 6 M241
105 911213-7 *PAN HEAD SCREW M5X12 10PK
106 331428-4 PIPE 16-113 2414B/NB
107 252105-4 *NYLON INSERT NUT M8-13 5PK
108 941201-0 *FLAT WASHER 8 DIN125-B 10PK
109 317984-8 ARM
110 322629-5 STOP PIN LS1211
111 213011-8 O RING 7 ML900/9079S/LS1214
112 687042-7 STRAIN RELIEF LS1013/2012NB
113 266026-4 *CT SCREW M4X12 LC1230/LS1216
114 271601-3 KNOB 20 LS1030/LS800D/BLS820
115 251961-9 *SKE FLAT GRUB SCREW M6X10 5PK
116 265455-8 *HEX HD SCREW M8X30 5PK
117 265412-6 *HEX HD SCREW M8X20 5PK
118 216003-6 *STEEL BALL 10 5PK
119 345418-1 GUIDE PLATE LS1214
120 231626-9 TORSION SPRING 28 LS1013/1214
121 413067-3 INDICATION PLATE LS1013
122 911114-9 *PAN HD SCREW M4X10 10PK
123 233168-9 COMPRESSION SPRING 5 LS1013
124 266131-7 HEX SOCKET HD BOLT M12xX12 LS1
125 151459-5 ARM HOLDER COMPLETE LS1013/241
126 251662-9 HEX BOLT M10X100 LS1214
127 911113-1 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X10 10PK
128 416006-2 LEVER 100 LS1013/LS800D/BLS820
129 252144-4 HEX NUT M10-17 LS1013/LS800DWB
130 253024-7 *FLAT WASHER 10 SEE 10PK
131 231266-3 *COMPRESSION SPRING 5 5PK
132 152542-1 SQUARE ROD COMPLETE LS1013/121
133 921356-7 *HEX HDSCREW M6X35 W/SP 5PK
134 153832-5 TURN BASE COMPLETE LS1013/1214
135 152540-5 BEARING BOX LS1013/LS1214
136 922451-6 *HEX SOCKET HD BOLT M8X30 5PK
137 253852-0 *LARGE WASHER 8 LS1013 5PK
138 265442-7 *HEX HD SCREW M8X40 5PK
139 415209-5 KERF BOARD LS1013
140 266026-4 *CT SCREW M4X12 LC1230/LS1216
141 911108-4 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X8 10PK
142 252014-7 *NYLON INSERT NUT M6-10 10PK
143 344463-3 SUB FENCE PLATE LS1013
144 153890-1 SUB FENCE COMPLETE LS1214
145 265488-3 HEX BOLT M8X30 LS1040F
146 317757-9 GUIDE FENCE LS1214
147 912357-6 *COUNTERSUNK SCREW M6X35 5PK
148 253715-0 *HARD WASHER 6 4334D/6510S 5PK
149 251887-5 *WING SCREW M6X10 LS800D 5PK
150 266026-4 *CT SCREW M4X12 LC1230/LS1216
151 816326-8 MITER SCALE LABEL LS1013
152 266132-5 SCREW M8x320 LS1013
153 931402-8 *HEX FULLNUT M8 10PK
154 271314-6 GRIP 40 LS1214
155 941201-0 *FLAT WASHER 8 DIN125-B 10PK
156 152541-3 KNOB 48 COMPLETE LS1013
157 421863-5 CAP LS1214/LS1013
158 331491-7 PIPE 9-200 LS1013
159 421563-7 CAP 10 LS1013
160 322924-3 COIL SPRING LS1013
161 322909-9 LOCK PIN LS1013
162 253804-1 *BLUE WASHER 6 10PCS 10PK
163 231307-5 *COMPRESSION SPRING 6 5PK
164 961018-5 *EXT E-RING JIS JE-5 10PK
165 316899-6 PIN HOLDER LS1013
166 266034-5 *CT SCREW M4X16 10PK
167 344411-2 SLIDE STOPPER LS1013
168 251267-5 *PH SHOULDER SCREW M6 5PK
169 256196-7 PIN 5 LS1013
170 331493-3 TURN STOPPER LS1013
171 344412-0 STOPPER HOLDER LS1013
172 266034-5 *CT SCREW M4X16 10PK
173 266026-4 *CT SCREW M4X12 LC1230/LS1216
174 816128-2 INDICATION PLATE/POINTER LC123
175 344477-2 SLIDE PLATE LS1013
176 266034-5 *CT SCREW M4X16 10PK
177 232075-3 LEAF SPRING LS1013/LC1230/LF10
178 251887-5 *WING SCREW M6X10 LS800D 5PK
179 153889-6 BASE COMPLETE LS1214/LS1013
180 286212-1 CAP 20 LS1030/LC1230/LS800DWB
181 253791-4 'FLAT WASHER 25 LS1214
182 345494-5 STOPPER LS1214/LS1013