LS1040
View all tools | Search for part usage across all tools: 
No. Part no. Name
1 416004-6 HANDLE COVER LS1040/F
2 211206-7 BALL BEARING 6202LLB/LF1000
3 267280-3 'FLAT WASHER 15 LS1040F&LH1040
4 343641-2 SHAFT LOCK LS1030/LS1040F
5 241909-9 FAN LS1040/F&LH1040/F
6 516716-2 ARMATURE 110V LS1040/F
6 516719-6 ARMATURE 240V LS1040/F&LH1040
7 681640-9 INSULATION WASHER LS1040/F
8 211061-7 BALL BEARING 6000LLB BTW200
9 416442-2 BAFFLE PLATE LS1040/F
10 526066-7 FIELD ASSY 110V LS1040/F
10 526068-3 FIELD ASSY 240V LS1040/F
11 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
12 687052-4 STRAIN RELIEF BO5041/KP0810
12 687053-2 STRAIN RELIEF 110V KP0810C/
13 692527-0 LEAD WIRE HP1641/TD0101F/KP081
13 695217-4 POWER SUPPLY CORD 1.5-2-2.5
14 682505-8 CORD GUARD 10-90 GA5020/GA5021
14 682540-6 CORD GUARD MT852/9049/2414
15 851559-8 NAME PLATE LS1040
16 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
17 911383-2 *PAN HEAD SCREW M6X60 5PK
18 411478-6 SWITCH BUTTON REMOVABLE LS1214
19 643650-4 BRUSH HOLDER CAP CB-5/UC3530A
20 181044-0 CARBON BRUSH CB-153 (CB-22)/94
21 154561-3 MOTOR HOUSING COMP LS1040
22 651923-1 SWITCH TG70B UC3530A/5903R
23 231457-6 COMPRESSION SPRING 3 HM1303B/H
24 416000-4 LOCK OFF LEVER LS1013
25 415999-0 SWITCH LEVER LS1013
26 414546-4 CAM LS1013/LS1040F
27 266029-8 *PT SCREW 5X65 5703R 5PK
28 231297-2 COMPRESSION SPRING 9 LS1030
29 251667-9 *HEX HD SETSCREW M8X75 5PK
30 262511-5 RUBBER SLEEVE 6 M241 5603R/04R
31 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
32 453695-2 GUIDE COVER LS1040/F
33 226465-0 HELICAL GEAR 42 LS1040/F
34 316821-3 BEARING BOX LS1040/F&LH1040/F
35 211256-2 BALL BEARING 6203LLB HM1810
36 285685-5 BEARING RETAINER 64 LS1040/F
37 322865-3 SPINDLE LS1040/F&LH1040/F
38 224333-1 FLANGE 53 LS1013/LS1040F/LF100
39 224333-1 FLANGE 53 LS1013/LS1040F/LF100
40 265355-2 HEX HD SCREW M8X20 L THR WITH
41 343639-9 CENTER PLATE LS1030/40&LH1040
42 344380-7 CENTRE COVER LS1040&LH1040
43 265324-3 HEX HD SCREW M8X12 WITH COLLAR
44 231593-8 TORSION SPRING 36 LS1030/40F
45 416003-8 SAFETY COVER LS1040/F
46 267136-0 *LARGE WASHER 5 LS800D 5PK
47 911213-7 *PAN HEAD SCREW M5X12 10PK
48 265985-9 *PIVOT SCREW M6 5PK
49 911223-4 *PAN HD SCREW 5X16 W/CP 10PK
50 819064-1 MAKITA LABEL LS1030/5603R/2414
51 141570-1 BLADE CASE COMP LS1040/F
52 265488-3 HEX BOLT M8X30 LS1040F
53 318847-1 GUIDE RULE LS1040/F
54 912342-9 *COUNTERSUNK SCREW M6X25 5PK
55 253715-0 *HARD WASHER 6 4334D/6510S 5PK
56 154559-0 SUB FENCE COMPLETE LS1040/F
57 344476-4 SUB FENCE PLATE LS1040/F
58 252014-7 *NYLON INSERT NUT M6-10 10PK
59 251961-9 *SKE FLAT GRUB SCREW M6X10 5PK
60 257162-7 RING 7 LS1030/LS1040F
61 253823-7 *THIN BLUE WASHER JS1600 5PK
62 265984-1 *SHOULDER SCREW M6 5PK
63 344377-6 LINK PLATE LS1040/F
64 265984-1 *SHOULDER SCREW M6 5PK
65 253823-7 *THIN BLUE WASHER JS1600 5PK
66 257162-7 RING 7 LS1030/LS1040F
67 416006-2 LEVER 100 LS1013/LS800D/BLS820
68 911113-1 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X10 10PK
69 265437-0 SPECIAL BOLT M10X35
70 253024-7 *FLAT WASHER 10 SEE 10PK
71 256836-7 ROD 16 LS1040/F
72 154463-3 ARM COMPLETE LS1040/F&LH1040
73 322317-4 STOPPER PIN LS1040F/LS1030
74 213021-5 O RING 5 AN510/620/711/LS800DW
75 233152-4 COMPRESSION SPRING 28 LS1040/F
76 344464-1 SPRING HOLDER LS1013/LS1040F
77 256280-8 PIN 8 LS1040/F
79 911113-1 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X10 10PK
80 344385-7 POINTER LS1040/F&LH1040/F
81 343799-7 SLIDE PLATE LS1040/F&LH1040/F
82 921452-1 *HEX HD SCREW M8x30 LS1040 5PK
83 911213-7 *PAN HEAD SCREW M5X12 10PK
84 273495-2 GRIP 32 LS1030/LS800D/BLS820
85 344381-5 KNOCK SPRING LS1040/F
86 154558-2 BASE COMPLETE LS1040/F
87 316824-7 TURN BASE LS1040/F
88 416001-2 KERF BOARD LS1040/F
89 416001-2 KERF BOARD LS1040/F
90 921452-1 *HEX HD SCREW M8x30 LS1040 5PK
91 931402-8 *HEX FULLNUT M8 10PK
92 252105-4 *NYLON INSERT NUT M8-13 5PK
93 253762-1 *HARD WASHER 8 LS1040 5PK
94 931402-8 *HEX FULLNUT M8 10PK
95 921452-1 *HEX HD SCREW M8x30 LS1040 5PK
96 257262-3 RING 16 LS1214/LS1013/LS1040
97 251887-5 *WING SCREW M6X10 LS800D 5PK
98 911333-7 *PAN HD SCREW M6X20 2414B 5PK
900 344572-8 LOCK PLATE LS1040/F
901 326176-8 LOCK PIN 8 LS1040/F
902 231633-2 TORSION SPRING 8 LS1040/1214
903 323721-0 ROD 8 LS1040/F
904 421589-9 CAP LS1013/LS800D/BLS820/LS104
905 346619-4 LOCK LEVER LS1040
906 911113-1 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X10 10PK
907 911113-1 *PAN HEAD SCREW M4X10 10PK