DCS6401-45
View all tools | Search for part usage across all tools: 
No. Part no. Name
1 038310020 TUBULAR HANDLE ASY DCS/PS64/79
2 038310060 CLAMP
3 908006145 FILLISTER (TORX)HEAD SCREW M6
4 913455204 "FILLISTER (TORX) SCREW 5,5X2"
6 957114060 AIR VALVE CPL.
7 038114630 'GRIP PLATE BLUE DCS640/790/01
8 038117020 CATCH LEVER DCS64/79 PS64/79
9 038117030 ROCKER DSC6400/7900 PS6400/790
10 038117010 THROTTLE LEVER DCS64/79 PS64/7
11 038117050 SPRING DCS6400/7900 PS6400/790
12 935930240 CYLINDRICAL PIN 3X24 DCS4630/5
13 935930280 'CYLINDRICAL PIN 3X28 DCS9000
14 038117041 BOWDEN CABLE CPL
15 913340204 'SCREW DCS34/PS34
16 038114050 FUEL LINE
17 975001210 SHORT CIRCUIT SWITCH
19 963228030 O-RING 28X3 DES300/350/400
21 963601240 FELT DPC6430/7331/8132/6410/73
22 038118620 COVER
23 038173010 AIR FILTER CPL. NYLON
23 038173100 AIR FILTER CPL. FELT
25 038118110 'RUBBER FLAP DCS64/79 PS64/79
26 938650062 'RIVET DCS6400/7900 PS6400/790
27 038118080 ADJUSTING GUIDE
28 038155050 *CHOKE SHAFT DCS640/790 PS64
29 038155020 'CHOKE GUIDE DCS640/790 PS64/7
30 965401020 'RUBBER BUSH DCS640/790 PS64/7
31 001118100 BUSHING DCS6400/7900 PS6400/79
32 038155050 *CHOKE SHAFT DCS640/790 PS64
33 908005205 TORX HEAD SCREW M5X20 DCS4630/
34 001118100 BUSHING DCS6400/7900 PS6400/79
35 038111050 CRAMP DCS6400/7900 PS6400/7900
36 038111060 SQUARE NUT DPC6430/7331/8132/6
37 908204555 FILLISTER HEAD SCREW (TORX) M4
38 921804004 NUT M4 DCS6400/7900 PS6400/790
39 038155010 RETAINING CLIP
40 038131030 INSERT FOR SUCTION HOSE
41 038171041 FLANGE DCS6400/7900 PS6400/790
42 038131010 SUCTION HOSE
43 965603050 CLAMP
44 965452382 FUEL LINE/VENTILATION LINE (M)
45 038171010 CONNECTING MUFF
47 038118140 'INSERT DCS6400/7900 PS6400/79
48 038118130 'CABLE GUIDE DCS64/79 PS64/79
49 917105205 SCREW M5 DCS6400/7900 PS64/790
50 038171030 'HOLDER DCS6400/7900 PS6400/79
51 038118100 'PLUG DCS6400/7900 PS6400/7900
52 038118071 STEEL CLIP DCS640/790 PS64/790
53 038174200 MUFFLER DCS6400/7900 PS640/790
54 965531131 GASKET DPC6430/7331/8132/6200/
55 038174020 *COVER PLATE DCS640/790 PS64/7
56 038174030 CONNECTING LINK DCS3501/4300/4
57 908305405 TORX FILLISTER HEAD SCREW M5X4
58 908405205 FILISTER HEAD SCREW (TORX) M5X
61 325132050 PISTON RING DPC6430/6400/6410
62 119132030 'PISTON PIN DCS6000I/6800I
63 119132060 SPRING RING 12X1 DPC6430/7331/
64 001131150 DECOMPRESSION VALVE DCS4630/50
65 908005205 TORX HEAD SCREW M5X20 DCS4630/
66 038114150 SPRING WITH THREADED INSERT
67 965531121 GASKET
68 038120020 CRANKSHAFT CPL.
69 962210019 NEEDLE CAGE DCS640/790 PS64/7
70 960102159 BALL BEARING 6202 C3 DPC6430/7
71 960102179 BALL BEARING 6203 DCS9000/10
74 038250020 SPIKE BAR
75 038111080 *CHAIN CATCH DCS640/790 PS64/7
76 908005165 FILLISTER SCREW(TORX) M5X16 33
78 963228030 O-RING 28X3 DES300/350/400
79 962900052 RADIAL RING 15/24X7 DPC6430/73
80 962900061 'RADIAL SEAL 17x28x5/4
81 038114130 SPRING CPL. WITH CAP
82 913455204 "FILLISTER (TORX) SCREW 5,5X2"
83 038114130 SPRING CPL. WITH CAP
84 038114191 'POT DCS6400/7900 PS6400/7900
85 913455204 "FILLISTER (TORX) SCREW 5,5X2"
86 038114141 SPRING CPL. WITH CAP
87 908005305 FILLISTER (TORX) SCREW M5X30 D
88 936430160 SPIRAL PIN 3X16 DPC6430/7331/8
89 038111042 GASKET
90 934660250 'SLOTTED PIN 6X24 DCS9000
91 908005125 TORX HD SCREW M5X12 DPC6430/73
92 010245030 VENT VALVE
93 038232010 BOLT DCS6400/7900 PS6400/7900
95 928405000 SPRING WASHER DPC6430/7331/813
96 038112630 FAN HOUSING BLUE
97 001161010 STARTER GRIP
98 985000155 STARTER ROPE 100M DCS4630/5030
98 108164020 STARTER ROPE 38-1/2"
99 908605205 FILLISTER HEAD SCREW DPC6430/7
100 038162050 SPACER
101 038162021 CABLE DRUM CPL.
102 924605510 WASHER 5.5/18X1.6
103 913455204 "FILLISTER (TORX) SCREW 5,5X2"
104 908114835 LABEL DCS6401
105 038112020 'AIR DUCT DCS6400/7900 PS64/79
106 970502110 INSULATING HOSE M DCS4630/5030
108 038143030 CABLE HARNESS
109 957604240 SPARK PLUG CAP CPL DPC7000/950
110 965603021 SPARK PLUG BPMR7A
111 965401011 RUBBER BUSHING DCS330S/390/430
112 970311540 CONNECTOR CABLE
113 915135100 "FILLISTER (TORX)HEAD SCREW 3,5"
114 908304205 FILLISTER (TORX) HEAD SCREW M4
115 038111110 'CRAMP DCS6400/7900 PS6400/790
117 108166051 STARTER RATCHET ASSY DCS430/52
118 926208001 SPRING WASHER 8 DPC6430/7331/8
119 920208024 HEX NUT DPC6430/7331/8132/6410
121 030245070 REPAIR KIT CPL. DCS6000I/6800I
122 001245140 'ANGULAR NIPPLE
123 038245110 'OIL LINE DCS6400/7900 PS64/79
124 038245030 PUMP DRIVE
125 908005125 TORX HD SCREW M5X12 DPC6430/73
126 038224020 DISC
127 038245060 OIL LINE
129 900005066 'DISTANCE RING DCS9000/9010
130 963601100 SCREEN DCS9000/9010
131 001182041 GUIDE DISC
133 024184021 TENSION SPRING DPC6430/7331/81
134 038223020 CLUTCH DRUM
135 962210024 NEEDLE CAGE K10/16X12 DCS9010
136 119224070 "RIM SPROCKET 3/8"",7 TEETH DCS6"
137 001224011 *DISC DCS9010
138 021224011 SHIM DCS330S/390/DCS9010
139 927408000 WASHER DCS4630/5030/5031/DCS64
141 980114237 LABEL DCS4630/5030/5031/DCS350
142 908405205 FILISTER HEAD SCREW (TORX) M5X
143 038213160 BUSHING DCS6400/7900 PS6400/79
145 927304000 E'CLIP DCS4630/5030/5031/DCS46
146 908005206 'SCREW 5X20 DCS6400/790 PS64/7
147 038213152 POT EA7300P/7900P
148 038213130 'SPRING DCS6400/7900 PS6400/79
149 038213200 'FOAM SPONGE DCS640/790 PS64/7
150 038213010 BRAKE SPRING DCS640/79 PS64/79
151 915135100 "FILLISTER (TORX)HEAD SCREW 3,5"
152 038213040 'PLATE DCS6400/7900 PS6400/790
153 915135100 "FILLISTER (TORX)HEAD SCREW 3,5"
154 038111030 'GUIDE PLATE DCS640/790 PS64/7
155 915135100 "FILLISTER (TORX)HEAD SCREW 3,5"
157 038213635 'SPROCKET GUARD BLUE
158 980114784 'LABEL-MAKITA DCS64/79 PS64/7
159 038213190 'CHIP GUIDE DCS6400/790 PS64/7
161 038213080 BUSHING DCS6400/7900 PS6400/79
162 038213210 'SPRING WASHER DCS64/79 PS64/7
163 028213012 WASHER EA7300/7900P
164 038213120 TENSIONING SCREW 12X9
165 038213090 TENSION NUT DCS640/790 PS64/79
166 038213070 'TENSIONING SCREW BEARING
167 915135100 "FILLISTER (TORX)HEAD SCREW 3,5"
168 024213240 CHAIN GUIDE DCS9010
169 923208004 HEX NUT M8 DPC6430/7331/8132/8
170 957250060 SPIKE BAR CPL (EUROPE)
171 908005125 TORX HD SCREW M5X12 DPC6430/73
172 920405000 'HEXAGONAL NUT M5
174 038153030 PUMP COVER
175 038153360 SCREW DCS4630/5030/5031/4600/5
176 038153040 DIAPHRAGM COVER
177 001153020 SCREW DCS4630/5030/5031/DCC300
179 038153070 PUMP DIAPHRAGM
180 038153210 FRICTION BALL DCS4630/5030/31/
181 038153220 IDLE STOP SCREW
182 028153180 SCREEN
183 957153060 KIT THROTTLE SHAFT
184 957153050 KIT CHOKE SHAFT
185 957153070 CONTROL PARTS DCS4630/5030/503
186 038153260 SPRING
187 038153230 IDLE ADJUSTMENT SCREW
188 038153240 MAIN ADJUSTMENT SCREW
189 038153270 RUBBER RING
190 445038655 SPROCKET NOSE BAR
190 445045655 SPROCKET NOSE BAR 45CM/18
190 445050655 SPROCKET NOSE BAR
190 445060655 SPROCKET NOSE BAR
191 528099660 CHAINSAW LOOP - FULL CHISEL
191 528099668 CHAINSAW LOOP - FULL CHISEL
191 528099672 CHAINSAW LOOP - FULL CHISEL
191 528099683 SAW CHAIN 60CM/24" 83 D LINKS