5143R
View all tools | Search for part usage across all tools: 
No. Part no. Name
1 266083-2 HEX SOCKET HD BOLT M10X25 5103
2 224327-6 OUTER FLANGE 65 5143R
3 224328-4 INNER FLANGE 65 5143R
4 912222-9 *COUNTERSUNK SCREW M5X16 10PK
5 285683-9 'BEARING RETAINER 42-68 5143R
6 318063-5 SAFETY COVER 5143R
7 231842-3 TENSION SPRING 5143R
8 211329-1 BALL BEARING 6204DDW
9 415437-2 ROLLER PIN 6 5903R/5603R/5604R
10 415438-0 ROLLER 20 5903R/5603R/5604R
11 415438-0 ROLLER 20 5903R/5603R/5604R
12 415437-2 ROLLER PIN 6 5903R/5603R/5604R
13 922422-3 HEX SOCKET HD BOLT M8X16 3
14 267284-5 FLAT WASHER 8 DCS230T/5103R
15 345751-1 RIVING KNIFE 5143R
16 345753-7 RIVING KNIFE HOLDER 5143R
17 344304-3 'THICKNESS RING 5143R
18 911223-4 *PAN HD SCREW 5X16 W/CP 10PK
19 316753-4 BEARING BOX 5143R
20 322830-2 'LOCK SLEEVE 5103R/5143R
21 322828-9 'SPINDLE 5143R
22 231969-9 LOCK SPRING 20 5143R
23 231968-1 LOCK SPRING 27 5103R/5143R
24 226453-7 HELICAL GEAR 57 5143R
25 211104-5 BALL BEARING 6001 HM1300B/5103
26 961052-5 *EXT DIN 471 CIRCLIP-12 10PK
27 272230-5 LEVER 54 5903R/5603R/BSR730S
28 231955-0 RING SPRING 12
29 252134-7 VERY SPECIAL HEX NUT 5903R
30 911263-2 *PAN HDSCREW M5X40 W/CP 10PK
31 266041-8 *PT SCREW 5X25 10PK
32 182773-8 HANDLE SET 5103R/5143R
33 415440-3 LOCK-OFF BUTTON 5903R/5603R/51
34 231230-4 *COMPRESSION SPRING 4 5PK
35 415439-8 SWITCH LEVER 5903R/5603R/5143R
36 651923-1 SWITCH TG70B UC3530A/5903R
36 651938-8 SWITCH TG72B 110V BUC121/122
37 645105-5 NOISE SUPPRESSOR/CONDENSOR 645
37 645173-8 NOISE SUPPRESSOR 3901/5143R
37 645200-1 NOISE SUPPRESSOR HP1641/LC1230
38 631208-1 CONTROLLER 110V 5103R/5143R
38 631209-9 CONTROLLER 240V 5103R
39 182773-8 HANDLE SET 5103R/5143R
40 331469-0 PIPE 9 5103R/5143R
41 941201-0 *FLAT WASHER 8 DIN125-B 10PK
42 266019-1 CAP SQUARE NECK BOLT M8X98 590
43 265995-6 *PT SCREW 4X18 10PK KP0810C
44 687052-4 STRAIN RELIEF BO5041/KP0810
44 687054-0 STRAIN RELIEF 9079F 110/LF100
45 682506-6 CORD GUARD 12-90 110V 9029
45 682540-6 CORD GUARD MT852/9049/2414
46 692541-6 POWER SUPPLY CORD 1.00-2-5.0
46 665555-8 POWER SUPPLY CORD 2.5-2-5.0
47 911213-7 *PAN HEAD SCREW M5X12 10PK
48 416250-1 LEVER 110 5143R
49 216004-4 *STEEL BALL 7.4/7.8/7.9 10PK
50 231240-1 *COMPRESSION SPRING 7 10PK
51 158091-6 BLADE CASE COMP 5143R
52 233140-1 'COMPRESSION SPRING 5 5143R
53 344294-0 SHAFT LOCK 5143R
54 322829-7 GUIDE ROD 5143R
55 266026-4 *CT SCREW M4X12 LC1230/LS1216
56 443098-8 FELT 5103R/5143R
57 344263-1 'PLATE 5103R/5143R
58 687053-2 STRAIN RELIEF 110V KP0810C/
59 266034-5 *CT SCREW M4X16 10PK
60 268018-9 'PIN 10 5143R
61 421966-5 CUSHION 5143R
62 353017-5 WIRE ROPE 5143R
63 344295-8 ARM 5143R
64 231625-1 TORSION SPRING 23 5143R
65 344296-6 CAM PLATE 5143R
66 268009-0 PIN 12 5143R
67 415817-2 BLADE CASE COVER 5143R
68 819091-8 'MAKITA LABEL 5143R
69 266036-1 *CT SCREW M5X20 5903R 10PK
70 211236-8 BALL BEARING 6002DDW GA5020/21
71 241889-9 FAN 74 5103R/5143R
72 415768-9 BAFFLE PLATE 5103R/5143R
73 516666-1 ARMATURE ASSY 110V 5143R
73 516668-7 ARMATURE ASSY 240V 5143R
74 911947-2 PAN HEAD SCREW M5X90
75 596321-1 FIELD 110V 5143R
75 596323-7 FIELD 240V 5143R
76 857936-2 NAME PLATE 5143R
77 911288-6 *PAN HD SCREW M5X65 5103R 5PK
78 191953-5 CARBON BRUSH CB-203 3612C/2414
79 643700-5 BRUSH HOLDER CAP 7-18 HM1304
80 158628-9 'MOTOR HOUSING 110V 5103R/5143
80 158628-9 'MOTOR HOUSING 110V 5103R/5143
81 210042-8 BALL BEARING 629LLB BGA450
82 681633-6 INSULATION WASHER 5903R/3612/2
83 923471-3 *CAP SQ NECK BOLT M8X50 5PK
84 316747-9 ANGULAR PLATE GUIDE 5143R
85 266036-1 *CT SCREW M5X20 5903R 10PK
86 941201-0 *FLAT WASHER 8 DIN125-B 10PK
87 252626-6 *WING NUT M8 SR2600 5PK
88 415815-6 'GRIP 5143R
89 266041-8 *PT SCREW 5X25 10PK
91 265993-0 *GRUB SCREW M4X5 5903R 5PK
92 266026-4 *CT SCREW M4X12 LC1230/LS1216
93 316879-2 ANGULAR PLATE 5143R
94 961012-7 *EXT E-RING JIS JE-6 10PK
95 343902-0 'POINTER 5143R
96 266036-1 *CT SCREW M5X20 5903R 10PK
97 265011-4 *SHOULDER SCREW M5 JR3020 5PK
98 345722-8 LINK 5143R
99 961012-7 *EXT E-RING JIS JE-6 10PK
100 268013-9 'PIN 8 5143R
101 316880-7 BASE BRIDGE 5143R
102 266085-8 'HEX S SET SCREW M6X10 5143R
103 266036-1 *CT SCREW M5X20 5903R 10PK
104 316748-7 DEPTH GUIDE 5143R
105 265993-0 *GRUB SCREW M4X5 5903R 5PK
106 251858-2 *WING SCREW M6X15 SR2100 5PK
107 316752-6 BASE 5143R
108 266085-8 'HEX S SET SCREW M6X10 5143R
109 266085-8 'HEX S SET SCREW M6X10 5143R
110 266026-4 *CT SCREW M4X12 LC1230/LS1216